Boards in Ireland - Final Gallery and Full Results

A final collection of images from BWA/Dave White from the last day of action in Ireland, plus the full results from the two events.

 

2012 BWA Championship Results

Pros Wales Ireland Scotland England Points
1 Phil Horrocks (Gaastra, Tabou) 0.7 3 21 21 45.7
2 John Skye (RRD, Flying Objects) 4 0.7 21 21 46.7
3 Jamie Hancock (Gaastra, Tabou) 5 2 21 21 49
4 Ben Proffitt (Simmer, Simmer, O’shea, Funsport) 3 5.5 21 21 50.5
5 Adam Lewis (ION) 2 7.5 21 21 51.5
6 James Cox (Ezzy) 10.5 4 21 21 56.5
7 Jack Hunt 7.5 7.5 21 21 57
8= Andy Chambers (JP, Pryde) 10.5 10.5 21 21 63
8= Chris Murray (Starboard, Tushingham) 10.5 10.5 21 21 63
10 Sam Neal (Goya) 7.5 14.5 21 21 64
11 Lewis Merrony(Simmer, Simmer, BlackProject, NoLimitz) 10.5 14.5 21 21 67
12 Timo Mullen (Starboard, Black Project) 21 5.5 21 21 68.5
13 Steve Thorpe (Simmer, Simmer) 6 21 21 21 69
14= Aleksy Gayda (Simmer, Hot Sails) 14.5 14.5 21 21 71
14= Richard Potter (Goya) 14.5 14.5 21 21 71
16= Rob Jones (Kerry Sail Co) 21 10.5 21 21 73.5
16= Oisin Van Gelderen (JP, Pryde) 21 10.5 21 21 73.5
18 Sam Darkin (Fanatic, North, ION) 17 17 21 21 76
19= George Shillito (Starboard, Tushingham) 14.5 21 21 21 77.5
19= Dave Horrocks (Gasstra, Tabou) 14.5 21 21 21 77.5
Ams Wales Ireland Scotland England Points
1 Alfie Hart 2 3 23 23 51
2 Ian Ross 7.5 0.7 23 23 54.2
3 Tom Bennet Lloyd 3 5.5 23 23 54.5
4 Jim Brookes 4 7.5 23 23 57.5
5 Russ Jenkins 5.5 10 23 23 61.5
6 Craig Hamilton 10.5 5.5 23 23 62
7 Duncan Dumbreck 10.5 10 23 23 66.5
8 Jeff Scott 10.5 12.5 23 23 69
9 Scott McDowell 0.7 23 23 23 69.7
10 Rob Partridge 14.5 10 23 23 70.5
11 Niall Melon 23 2 23 23 71
12 Emile Kott 23 4 23 23 73
13 Liam Ellis 5.5 23 23 23 74.5
14= Ed Shearer 7.5 23 23 23 76.5
14= Will Barrett 23 7.5 23 23 76.5
16 Nathan Saville 10.5 23 23 23 79.5
17 Ben Shelley 23 12.5 23 23 81.5
18= Jamie Bambridge 14.5 23 23 23 83.5
18= Joost Taylor 14.5 23 23 23 83.5
18= Matt Thorne 14.5 23 23 23 83.5
18= Timm Tarrington 14.5 23 23 23 83.5
18= Tony Dodd 14.5 23 23 23 83.5
Women Wales Ireland Scotland England Points
1 Justyna Sniady 0.7 2 7 7 16.7
2= Lucy Robson (North, Fanatic) 2 4 7 7 20
2= Sophia Gilje(North, Fanatic) 3 3 7 7 20
4 Debbie Kennedy (Hot Sails Maui) 7 0.7 7 7 21.7
5 Emma Ray 4.5 5 7 7 23.5
6 Megan Gayda 4.5 7 7 7 25.5
Youth Wales Ireland Scotland England Points
1= Luke Raistrick 0.7 5 5 5 15.7
1= Tris Levie 5 0.7 5 5 15.7
3 Freddie Ide 2 5 5 5 17
4 Dan Slater 3 5 5 5 18
Masters Wales Ireland Scotland England Points
1 Dave White 5.5 0.7 15 15 36.2
2 Stu Tilbury 4 4 15 15 38
3 Johnny Greatrex 7.5 3 15 15 40.5
4= Lee Medway 10.5 5 15 15 45.5
4= Phil Bennett Lloyd 10.5 5 15 15 45.5
6 Davey Edmiston 0.7 15 15 15 45.7
7= Andy Heath 2 15 15 15 47
7= Jan Sleigh 15 2 15 15 47
9 Mark Lloyd 3 15 15 15 48
10 Danny Geereedhary 5.5 15 15 15 50.5
11 Ivan Causer 7.5 15 15 15 52.5
12= Chris Willcock 10.5 15 15 15 55.5
12= Bill Dines 10.5 15 15 15 55.5
14 Gerry Willcock 13 15 15 15 58
X
John Skye

Also in Features

Boards in Ireland and Wales - Overall results

Read More